Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Professionnal programs

Dear all,

What would you suggest as an advanced program or course to enroll in, ideally online to get the top 3 consulting mindset for a consultant already?

I'm not talking about the case study course or bootcamp in this honorable community but something that eventually leads to a certification in the form of coursera or programs funded by corporate for their professionals etc ...

Thanks,

Best regards,

Dear all,

What would you suggest as an advanced program or course to enroll in, ideally online to get the top 3 consulting mindset for a consultant already?

I'm not talking about the case study course or bootcamp in this honorable community but something that eventually leads to a certification in the form of coursera or programs funded by corporate for their professionals etc ...

Thanks,

Best regards,

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Never heard such a thing directly related to consulting but strategy and analytics related courses might be helpful.

Cheers, Serhat

Never heard such a thing directly related to consulting but strategy and analytics related courses might be helpful.

Cheers, Serhat

As you mentioned Coursera: The Business Foundations Specialization is said to be very good. Depending on your background, it could be worth looking into.

As you mentioned Coursera: The Business Foundations Specialization is said to be very good. Depending on your background, it could be worth looking into.

Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,396 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Not familiar with anything of value, sorry. Closest that comes to mind is Victor Cheng's program for young professionals; I had it the first couple of years it came out, it is ok-ish - probably better for someone who's never actually been at MBB though.

Not familiar with anything of value, sorry. Closest that comes to mind is Victor Cheng's program for young professionals; I had it the first couple of years it came out, it is ok-ish - probably better for someone who's never actually been at MBB though.