Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,184 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

3

Online assessment for Four Principles consulting company

Hi guys,

Did anyone apply to a consulting company called Four Principles?

Could you share your experience and scores on the online assessment? Do you know what score guarantees that you move forward in the process?

Thank you

Hi guys,

Did anyone apply to a consulting company called Four Principles?

Could you share your experience and scores on the online assessment? Do you know what score guarantees that you move forward in the process?

Thank you

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,184 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I recommend you the following actions:

  1. Look in Glassdoor and similar pages for your tenure and geography, people share there their experiences and it´s very useful.
  2. Do some LinkedIn research: particularly to see the career path and progression from people who were in that company

Best,

Clara

Hello!

I recommend you the following actions:

  1. Look in Glassdoor and similar pages for your tenure and geography, people share there their experiences and it´s very useful.
  2. Do some LinkedIn research: particularly to see the career path and progression from people who were in that company

Best,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

188 Meetings

15,884 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

I'm not sure about the online assessment, but be sure to truly understand Lean Principles (Six Sigma etc.) given what this company specializes in!

Hi there,

I'm not sure about the online assessment, but be sure to truly understand Lean Principles (Six Sigma etc.) given what this company specializes in!

Hi A,

I haven't heard about this company. But I like Clara's advice.

Best,
André

Hi A,

I haven't heard about this company. But I like Clara's advice.

Best,
André