Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

6

Oliver Wyman - Entry Level - London Office outcome

Hello everybody,

Has anybody heard back from Oliver Wyman - London for the entry level position. I had enquired about that and got to know that they will get back to the candidates before 9th November. So was just curious if anybody has heard back?

Hello everybody,

Has anybody heard back from Oliver Wyman - London for the entry level position. I had enquired about that and got to know that they will get back to the candidates before 9th November. So was just curious if anybody has heard back?

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Good luck with this!

If you don't hear back on Nov 9, wait 1-2 days and then reach out to HR to get clarity.

No news at the moment means nothing, so don't read too much into that!

Good luck with this!

If you don't hear back on Nov 9, wait 1-2 days and then reach out to HR to get clarity.

No news at the moment means nothing, so don't read too much into that!

I heard back on Friday - with invites to interviews over the next 7-10 days.

Best of luck!

I heard back on Friday - with invites to interviews over the next 7-10 days.

Best of luck!

Yup - rejection on Friday. I presume it may be good news if you haven't heard back!

Yup - rejection on Friday. I presume it may be good news if you haven't heard back!

nope. Nothing yet.

nope. Nothing yet.

haven't heard back either

haven't heard back either

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Good luck!

Good luck!