Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Notetaking with Pen and Paper during BCG Potential Test?

Hi,

regarding the BCG Potential Test. Do you have pen and paper for notetaking available or are you meant to do the calculations all in your head?

Thank you!

Hi,

regarding the BCG Potential Test. Do you have pen and paper for notetaking available or are you meant to do the calculations all in your head?

Thank you!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

I recently took the BCG Potential Test.

You are put in a room with a computer to do the test as well as pen and paper.

Depending on the office you might be able to use a calculator, you can ask the HR about that.

Good luck!

I recently took the BCG Potential Test.

You are put in a room with a computer to do the test as well as pen and paper.

Depending on the office you might be able to use a calculator, you can ask the HR about that.

Good luck!

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,594 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

It depends on the office.

You can clarify it with HR

GB

It depends on the office.

You can clarify it with HR

GB

Related case(s)

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

Solved 1.8k times
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.3 5 37
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Open whole case