Monitor Deloitte Dubai interview process

Monitor Deloitte
New answer on Mar 14, 2021
5 Answers
1.0 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Mar 04, 2021

Hi,

I have had two rounds so far. The first one was a written case study interview. The second round is usually a group case, but because of covid they did another case study interview online with a senior manager. How many more rounds do you think there would be?

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Adi
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 05, 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Hey, there will be one more Partner round (very likely last round) if you cleared both the earlier rounds. Partner round will be about FIT, so prepare well for that.

All the best.

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 05, 2021
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

I think your question was not saved. If you can post it we are happy to help ;)

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 06, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Usually that would be it! In any case, I would touch base with HR, they are the ones who are going to help you navigate the process

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 05, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

The average is two, but it sounds like here there will be 3. That said, I've seen some people interview 4-5 rounds depending on the situation.

Hard for us to say for sure!

Was this answer helpful?
Raj
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 14, 2021
Strategy&| ex-interviewer | 170+ coached over career |95% success @ MBB, S&, RB, LEK, OW, Big4 [SUCCESS STORIES BELOW]

I would expect there to normally be two rounds but in this case I imagine there may be a Partner round to end off the process as a fit test

Was this answer helpful?
Adi gave the best answer

Adi

Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
176
Meetings
13,430
Q&A Upvotes
87
Awards
5.0
70 Reviews