Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,377 Meetings

14,287 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

4

Life science consulting coach

Hi,

Any of the coaches familiar with life science consulting prep, especially for LEK?

Hi,

Any of the coaches familiar with life science consulting prep, especially for LEK?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,377 Meetings

14,287 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

I helped people to land offers from LEK, IQVIA and ZS Associates, if you have any questions please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

I helped people to land offers from LEK, IQVIA and ZS Associates, if you have any questions please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,633 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Yes, more than familiar!

I've helped candidates get into LEK's life sciences consulting, Merk in-house consulting, and ClearView Healthcare partners.

Feel free to shoot me a message :)

Hi there,

Yes, more than familiar!

I've helped candidates get into LEK's life sciences consulting, Merk in-house consulting, and ClearView Healthcare partners.

Feel free to shoot me a message :)

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,248 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

I have a selection of life science cases. Feel free to text me for sharing

Best

Antonello

Hi,

I have a selection of life science cases. Feel free to text me for sharing

Best

Antonello

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,304 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hello,

feel free to contact me and we'll discuss your situation.

GB

Hello,

feel free to contact me and we'll discuss your situation.

GB

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 16.5k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 577
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

Solved 1.5k times
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.3 5 26
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 1.5k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 70
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case