Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,388 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

4

L.E.K. Assessment part of CV screening?

Hello,

Just received the L.E.K. Online assesment. Does this mean i have passed the CV screening? Or is it a mandatory part for everyone in the application?

Hello,

Just received the L.E.K. Online assesment. Does this mean i have passed the CV screening? Or is it a mandatory part for everyone in the application?

(edited)

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,388 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Yes, this processes are totally sequential.

When you are invited to the next round, means you were sucessful in the priori one.

Hope it helps.

Best,

Clara

Hello!

Yes, this processes are totally sequential.

When you are invited to the next round, means you were sucessful in the priori one.

Hope it helps.

Best,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

181 Meetings

14,911 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Can you clarify what your question is?

Hi there,

Can you clarify what your question is?

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,309 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi there!
Yes, It means that your CV has been screened.


All the best,

GB

Hi there!
Yes, It means that your CV has been screened.


All the best,

GB

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

132 Meetings

3,696 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Yes, typically this means that your CV has been screened. However, you'll still need to pass the online assessment to get the next stage (interviews).

Yes, typically this means that your CV has been screened. However, you'll still need to pass the online assessment to get the next stage (interviews).