Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

5,659 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

2

Is there a measure on returns on investment/threshold the company is looking for?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

5,659 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I would alingn that with the interviewer with a mix of questions & assumptions, so you also show proactivity. Hence, once you have clear which is the main(s) KPI(s) that you should focus on, you can advance in a solid path.

Hope it solves your question!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I would alingn that with the interviewer with a mix of questions & assumptions, so you also show proactivity. Hence, once you have clear which is the main(s) KPI(s) that you should focus on, you can advance in a solid path.

Hope it solves your question!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

104 Meetings

2,202 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi Sethu,
when no quantitative objective is given I suggest to structure your decision process with the main KPI, that should include even quantitative parameters like cost of the investment, breakeven time or profitability. Give to every KPI a weigh and align the interviewer with your interview process.

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Hi Sethu,
when no quantitative objective is given I suggest to structure your decision process with the main KPI, that should include even quantitative parameters like cost of the investment, breakeven time or profitability. Give to every KPI a weigh and align the interviewer with your interview process.

Hope it helps,
Antonello