Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,784 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

5

I'm new here and looking for how to get the file in English.

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,784 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Yemi

Simply click the "Download case" button at the bottom of the case!

Hi Yemi

Simply click the "Download case" button at the bottom of the case!

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

170 Meetings

4,984 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Could you explain what you mean with the "file in english"? Do you mean a document for the case? I don't think there's a download option, so I would just save it as a pdf.

If you're wondering about language settings, there are two little flags at the bottom of the page for switching between German and English if that helps.

Could you explain what you mean with the "file in english"? Do you mean a document for the case? I don't think there's a download option, so I would just save it as a pdf.

If you're wondering about language settings, there are two little flags at the bottom of the page for switching between German and English if that helps.

Book a coaching with Denis

100% Recommendation Rate

86 Meetings

1,781 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Switch the lanugage into English (top of page). There is not a dedicated document, but you could "print" "save" the webpage as a PDF. Hope that helps.

Switch the lanugage into English (top of page). There is not a dedicated document, but you could "print" "save" the webpage as a PDF. Hope that helps.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Not sure if you know what you mean, but you can change your settings to EN and then, if you are Premium, save the PDF

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Not sure if you know what you mean, but you can change your settings to EN and then, if you are Premium, save the PDF

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,345 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi Yemi,

there is a download button at the end of the case :)

GB

Hi Yemi,

there is a download button at the end of the case :)

GB