If you wrote a book/newspaper about your life, what would be the title?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Feb 05, 2024
30 Answers
3.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 12, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Radoslava replied on Feb 05, 2024

The sky is not a limit, I can fly

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous R replied on Feb 02, 2024

Alea iacta est - alles fügt sich.

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous Q replied on Jan 04, 2024

Black duck                                  

Was this answer helpful?
7
Janelle replied on Apr 07, 2022
Prepping for McKinsey Interview - so working with interviewer-led style cases :)

How to relax in a snake cafe: Adventures of a timid heart

Was this answer helpful?
2
Lukas replied on Oct 11, 2020

Jack of all Trades - Masrer of None

Was this answer helpful?
2
Phyllis replied on Feb 24, 2022

The wonderful story of an ordinary person

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous D replied on Oct 05, 2021

Came from a small village trying to improve the world to a more sustainable place to live

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous B replied on Nov 27, 2019

Unexpected success

Was this answer helpful?
1
IEB - Instituto de Estudios Bursáti
Premium
replied on Nov 12, 2023
Learning &Teaching

Learning And communicating

Was this answer helpful?
0
Nikolas replied on Oct 10, 2023

Mit progressivem Anlauf zum weiten Sprung. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous P replied on Mar 31, 2023

KEEP LEARNING IN EVERY PHASE :)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous O replied on Feb 21, 2023

Taking calculated risks

Was this answer helpful?
0
Marie-Luise replied on Jan 23, 2023
Preparing for final round interview at McKinsey

Dream big: Don' let risk of failure stop you

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous N replied on Jan 10, 2023

Power of emotions 

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous M replied on Jul 12, 2022

Atypical Actuarial Girl 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous L replied on May 22, 2022

Emerging from Failure

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous K updated the answer on May 01, 2022

Seeking discomfort

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous J updated the answer on Mar 30, 2022

Self development across different countries 

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Shahroze replied on Feb 24, 2022

Learning at each step

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous I replied on Feb 22, 2022

Energy Enthusiast 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous H replied on Jan 26, 2022

The book of Rah

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous G replied on Jan 26, 2022

Me, Myself, and I

Was this answer helpful?
0
Mariam
Skilled
replied on Jan 09, 2022

The road rarely taken

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous F replied on Dec 12, 2021

Overcoming challenges of life

Was this answer helpful?
0
Mara replied on Nov 21, 2021

FAIL _ First attempts in learning

Was this answer helpful?
0
helna replied on Nov 10, 2021

success stories of a normal Indian girl

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Oct 25, 2021

The art of boxing. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Sep 01, 2021

From the Kansas farm to Berlin's tech scene - unexpected life outcomes in a globalized economy

Was this answer helpful?
0
Andrei updated an answer on Aug 28, 2021

strategy of genes

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Carolin replied on Aug 16, 2021

Ambition is key to be lucky

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely