If you could be remembered with just one sentence – what would it be?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Nov 27, 2022
19 Answers
2.3 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 26, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous B replied on Sep 26, 2019

Made a lot of people live a better life.

Was this answer helpful?
3
Anonymous G replied on Aug 08, 2022

It was a pleasure to work with him!

Was this answer helpful?
2
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 06, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous K replied on Nov 27, 2022

If I could be remembered with just one sentence, it would be

“ A structured person who asks a lot of questions, but gets the work done ”

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous J replied on Nov 22, 2022

This guy walked his talk

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous replied on Apr 28, 2020

Hi A,

My favorite: Fortune favours the bold

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous H on Aug 09, 2022

that's a good one!

Anonymous I replied on Oct 24, 2022

Hardworking result oriented and always ready to help

Was this answer helpful?
0
Tess replied on Aug 27, 2022

An analytical thinker who is driven to create a better future for businesses and society.

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous F updated the answer on Jul 23, 2022

He was a well-thought-out person

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Javier replied on Jul 05, 2022

Helpful, nice family guy who sometimes thinks too good of himself.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous replied on Apr 29, 2022

Great energy and create in finding solutions

Was this answer helpful?
0
Bill Wang replied on Apr 02, 2022

Someone who is kind to others and made people happy

Was this answer helpful?
0
Abhijeet replied on Feb 15, 2022

The person who is always willing to explore options and give it the best shot once something interesting is discovered

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Dec 02, 2021

I am a believer.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D replied on Oct 21, 2021

The person with the most patience

Was this answer helpful?
0
kara replied on Oct 17, 2021

We'll figure this out together.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Scaver replied on Sep 07, 2021

He always left an impression with everyone. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Stephanie
Premium
replied on Apr 13, 2020

mana mana didiiidididi

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Nov 24, 2019

w

Was this answer helpful?
0