I need someone to review my resume (just 1 iteration) for consulting applications

Consulting Resume CV
New answer on Jul 03, 2020
4 Answers
773 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 25, 2020

Can someone help me with this probono

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Jun 25, 2020

Sure - send it over!

Was this answer helpful?
3
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 03, 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Send it through! I offer a summary-level (not deep-dive) review for free to anyone!

Was this answer helpful?
Anton
Expert
replied on Jun 30, 2020
FREE 1st session in November | From Lawyer to MBB | Top in FIT | 10x your structuring skills | Message to get Free Prep Checklist

Hi!

Send it over!

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 29, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Why don´t you post it sanitized?

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jun 29, 2020

As in? I didn't get your point