3

I have my final round at McKinsey tomorrow morning. Any final, last minute, must-know tips?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi,

adding to the previous answer:

  1. Read the newspaper
  2. Do a little bit of morning sport (awakens you physically and mentally)

Best of luck!

Hi,

adding to the previous answer:

  1. Read the newspaper
  2. Do a little bit of morning sport (awakens you physically and mentally)

Best of luck!

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

374 Meetings

5,814 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi,

  1. Sleep as much as possible
  2. Do some quick math in the morning to awake your brains
  3. No stress

Good luck!

Hi,

  1. Sleep as much as possible
  2. Do some quick math in the morning to awake your brains
  3. No stress

Good luck!

May the force be with you

May the force be with you

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Fast Math: How to Master Mental Math

Apply these tips and tricks for outstanding mental math shortcuts to impress your interviewer in your next case interview.

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 34.4k times
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 840
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Open whole case