Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

How to get the conclusion: Available capital is 3 times more than the amount needed to acquire OTOparts?

Hi guys,

Could I ask how to get the conclusion that available capital is 3 times more than the amount needed to acquire OTOparts?

Many thanks!

Hi guys,

Could I ask how to get the conclusion that available capital is 3 times more than the amount needed to acquire OTOparts?

Many thanks!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

I'm a bit confused by your question?

In a case you need to ask relevant questions that drive towards your solution. Any time you buy/invest in something (incl a compnay), you have to make sure your client can afford it!

As such, you should ask what available capital we have.

As the case states "Information that you should share if inquired by the interviewee:"

This isn't a conclusion...It's a clarifying question/answer.

Hi,

I'm a bit confused by your question?

In a case you need to ask relevant questions that drive towards your solution. Any time you buy/invest in something (incl a compnay), you have to make sure your client can afford it!

As such, you should ask what available capital we have.

As the case states "Information that you should share if inquired by the interviewee:"

This isn't a conclusion...It's a clarifying question/answer.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello, not sure whether I understand.

Which is the figure for each?

Clara

Hello, not sure whether I understand.

Which is the figure for each?

Clara

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there,

could you please specify..? Didn't quite get your question

GB

Hi there,

could you please specify..? Didn't quite get your question

GB