Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

How to become case expert in preplounge ?

Hello, I’m working in a top consulting firm and would like to become a case expert in preplounge, but I can’t find anywhere to apply for it. Does anyone know how to do ? Thank you.

Hello, I’m working in a top consulting firm and would like to become a case expert in preplounge, but I can’t find anywhere to apply for it. Does anyone know how to do ? Thank you.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Anonymous A,

thanks for reaching out! We're happy to hear that you are interested in becoming a PrepLounge consulting expert.

You can contact our talent management team via tm@preplounge.com to discuss further details.

Kind regards,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi Anonymous A,

thanks for reaching out! We're happy to hear that you are interested in becoming a PrepLounge consulting expert.

You can contact our talent management team via tm@preplounge.com to discuss further details.

Kind regards,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Book a coaching with Andrea

100% Recommendation Rate

139 Meetings

850 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

“Moonlighting” is generally forbidden by top consulting firms and therefore would recommend check with your employer first on whether you are allowed to become a preplounge experts while being employed.

that said, if they are ok with it or you are willing to accept the risk, an easy way is to reach out through the “questions of feedback” button below.

hope it helps,

Andrea

“Moonlighting” is generally forbidden by top consulting firms and therefore would recommend check with your employer first on whether you are allowed to become a preplounge experts while being employed.

that said, if they are ok with it or you are willing to accept the risk, an easy way is to reach out through the “questions of feedback” button below.

hope it helps,

Andrea