Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Anton

100% Recommendation Rate

4 Meetings

1,088 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

5

How much do entry-level consultants at Frost & Sullivan Dubai earn?

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Anton

100% Recommendation Rate

4 Meetings

1,088 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hi,

It depends on the particular position but I would expect the following figures:

  1. 60k USD entry level
  2. 75k USD second year consultants

Best,

Anton

Hi,

It depends on the particular position but I would expect the following figures:

  1. 60k USD entry level
  2. 75k USD second year consultants

Best,

Anton

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,528 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Frost & Sullivan Dubai Salary

Glassdoor is always your friend :)

https://www.glassdoor.com/Salary/Frost-and-Sullivan-Salaries-E11387.htm?countryRedirect=true

Frost & Sullivan Dubai Salary

Glassdoor is always your friend :)

https://www.glassdoor.com/Salary/Frost-and-Sullivan-Salaries-E11387.htm?countryRedirect=true

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

It should be in line with tier-2 companies, around 70k$ per year. Take a look at glassdoor, they usually have reliable information.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

It should be in line with tier-2 companies, around 70k$ per year. Take a look at glassdoor, they usually have reliable information.

Best,
Luca

Hi,

Best is indeed to check Glassdor

I have often been surprised how close it is to reality.

David

Hi,

Best is indeed to check Glassdor

I have often been surprised how close it is to reality.

David

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,452 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Best is to look at glassdoor.

Furthermore, totally depends on the geography, as it does in MBBs.

Cheers,

Clar

Hello!

Best is to look at glassdoor.

Furthermore, totally depends on the geography, as it does in MBBs.

Cheers,

Clar