How long does it take PwC Middle East to send an offer?

Middle East offer PwC
Edited on Jun 30, 2021
4 Answers
233 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 23, 2021

Hi, does anyone have an idea about how long does it take PwC (Middle East Graduate Programme) to send an offer after the final round interview?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 24, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

This can take up to a week.

Take into consideration that the people who interviewed you + HR need a meeting to debrief, and this is not always easy with how agendas work in COnsulting!

Good luck :)

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 25, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,

it can take up to 2 weeks but contact HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 24, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

It could be sent on the same day or it could take multiple weeks - it really depends.

If you don't hear back 1-2 weeks after your final round interview, you should (politely) reach out to HR.

Fingers crossed for you!

Was this answer helpful?
Marco-Alexander
CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Jun 30, 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

Edited

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
64
Meetings
16,641
Q&A Upvotes
63
Awards
54 Reviews