Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

265 Meetings

22,905 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

6

Hi - How can I directly message a coach before booking a session? thank you

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

265 Meetings

22,905 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

A picture is worth a thousand words. Click on their name, the click "send message" Easy!

A picture is worth a thousand words. Click on their name, the click "send message" Easy!

Thanks ! That's really helpful — Anonymous B on Nov 21, 2020

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

177 Meetings

5,386 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Yes - the other coaches have shown you how. And you should do so, especially if you are looking for a coach to work with long time for several sessions. Ask us for an intro chat to get to know your potential coaches and discuss your situation so we can tailor our approach to your needs ;)

Yes - the other coaches have shown you how. And you should do so, especially if you are looking for a coach to work with long time for several sessions. Ask us for an intro chat to get to know your potential coaches and discuss your situation so we can tailor our approach to your needs ;)

Thanks - that's a good suggestion — Anonymous A on Nov 22, 2020

Book a coaching with Pascal

100% Recommendation Rate

133 Meetings

221 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

It is very easy actually!

Just click on the profile of the coach you like, read about his / her background and then click on the direct messaging button. It almost works like Facebook! :)

Cheers,

Pascal

Hi Anonymous,

It is very easy actually!

Just click on the profile of the coach you like, read about his / her background and then click on the direct messaging button. It almost works like Facebook! :)

Cheers,

Pascal

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Of course you can!
Let us know how we can help :)

Of course you can!
Let us know how we can help :)

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

409 Meetings

11,433 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Just select the coach and message him directly, similar to other candidates.

Best

Hi,

Just select the coach and message him directly, similar to other candidates.

Best

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,592 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there!
You need to click on the coach`s profile and then send him your message directly from there?
Do you need any further help?

Hi there!
You need to click on the coach`s profile and then send him your message directly from there?
Do you need any further help?

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 17.6k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 626
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.0k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 104
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case