Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Help with life sciences case

biotech Case Interview case interview preparation Feedback life sciences
New answer on Apr 04, 2024
2 Answers
133 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 04, 2024

Life Sciences Consulting - Case Help

Hi! I was laid off from my previous life sciences consulting firm almost a year ago. I finally progressed through to a few final case rounds with a few boutique firms.

Would anyone be open to helping review my case work? I’ve been unemployed for so long - I really just need one break :(

It’s also been awhile since I worked, so I would appreciate any help I could get! 

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Sorry to hear about how things went, but congratulations on having some final interviews lined up. 

What is it exactly that you are looking for? Coaching? Free practice? A case partner? Free materials?

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Apr 04, 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

Can you please clarify what exactly do you mean by “helping review my case work”?

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian gave the best answer

Cristian

Content Creator
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach
700
Meetings
30,383
Q&A Upvotes
130
Awards
5.0
218 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!