Hello, Im applying for PWC CPS team (Capital Project Services). Does anyone have any idea about the interview process?

PwC Interview
New answer on May 22, 2022
2 Answers
628 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 29, 2021

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 29, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

In general, PWC follows a classic case + fit interview process. That said, every interview is different and changes based on office, role, department, etc. Your best bet to be entirely sure on what to expect is to simply ask HR! They should give you an idea as to the breakdown of the interview.

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous replied on May 22, 2022

Did you get the job? What was the case study?

Was this answer helpful?
0
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
672
Meetings
48,976
Q&A Upvotes
133
Awards
4.9
91 Reviews