Has anyone here interviewed for/interviewed with BCG Manila?

BCG Case Interview SE Asia
New answer on May 11, 2021
3 Answers
411 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 10, 2021

I'm curious about what your experience was. Also, if you happen to have gone through the process during this pandemic, kindly let me know how was it for you. :)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 11, 2021
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

I helped a candidate for the BCG Manila office and know the questions they asked there, please feel free to PM me if you need help.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 11, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, I have supported several candidates in achieving offers in the Manila office. Feel free to text me for further support

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 11, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Good luck:)

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4,181
Meetings
30,827
Q&A Upvotes
322
Awards
5.0
1531 Reviews