Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 451,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

LifE sciences PhD interested in consulting - resume review help

MBB Resume
New answer on Jun 23, 2020
3 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 21, 2020

Hey all, I have something of a unique background (PhD, 5 years experience in 2 of the best hospitals in the country). I was hoping to get some feedback on my resume. Thanks in advance!

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 23, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I would advise to post here sanitized, so you don´t have to chase people afterwards, it´s also going to be more enriching.

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Robert
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 21, 2020
McKinsey offers w/o final round interviews - 100% risk-free - 10+ years MBB coaching experience - Multiple book author

Hi,

You might want to post it in a sanitized way here to get more feedback..

Robert

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jun 21, 2020

Thanks, I'm working on it

Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 21, 2020
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

Send it through and I'll have a quick review!

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jun 21, 2020

Thank you!

Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
24,415
Q&A Upvotes
149
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews