Extending PrepLounge Premium Membership

Membership Premium Membership
New answer on Sep 21, 2021
2 Answers
381 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 21, 2021

Hello, if I extend my premium membership (for example, if I extend my current 6 week membership by another 6 weeks), does the new 6 week membership start immediately (effectively wiping out the remainder of my current membership), or does it simply tack on 6 weeks at the end of my current premium membership expiration date? Thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Christine
Admin
replied on Sep 21, 2021
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi there, 

Thank you for this question! I am happy to help :-) 
If you have still 2 weeks remaining from your current Premium Membership and e.g. buy a new 6-week Premium Membership, those 6 weeks will add up to your current membership. 

I hope this helps! Don't hesitate to reach out if you have any further questions :-) 

Best, 

Christine
PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn 

Was this answer helpful?
16
Hagen
Expert
replied on Sep 21, 2021
Current Bain & Company Project Leader and interviewer | 250+ interviews conducted | 6+ years of coaching and mentoring
Was this answer helpful?