Does BCG London have a written case?

BCG BCG Case Interview bcg london
New answer on Sep 24, 2021
4 Answers
87 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 20, 2021

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Hagen
Expert
replied on Sep 21, 2021
Bain & Company Project Leader | 200+ interviews conducted | 5+ years of coaching and mentoring

Hi there,

This is indeed an interesting question which is probably relevant for quite a lot of users, so I am happy to provide my perspective on it:

To my knowledge and the experiences of coachees of mine, BCG does not conduct a written case in London.

In case you want a more detailed discussion on how to best prepare for the upcoming interviews with BCG (and maybe other companies as well) in London, please feel free to contact me directly.

I hope this helps,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Sep 24, 2021
#1 CoachingPlus Expert | 100% no-nonsense | BCG Dubai PL | 2021 Real MBB+ Cases | Case/PEI/Fit/CV | 6+ years Consulting

Such questions are best answered by the specific HR/recruiter.

Please feel free to ask them.

To my knowledge - BCG does not have a written case.

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 21, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

Better to ask HR. They'll know the answer, which also depends on the specific profile and desired role of the candidate.

Best,

Anto

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 21, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

You need to ask HR! When they send through the interview invite, they should tell you what to expect for the interview (if they don't, ask).

In terms of prep, keep progresing with your regular case prep. If it turns out you have a written case, it will easy to quickly adjust your study/prep to prepare for it. (Reach out if you do need help with a written case)

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen gave the best answer

Hagen

Bain & Company Project Leader | 200+ interviews conducted | 5+ years of coaching and mentoring
10
Meetings
1,527
Q&A Upvotes
2
Awards
7 Reviews