Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,467 Meetings

16,886 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

2

Does anyone have examples of cases used from Oliver Wyman?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,467 Meetings

16,886 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

I have a db with 80+ real questions asked at OW (not glassdoor questions – real ones not available anywhere else ;)).

For any questions please PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

I have a db with 80+ real questions asked at OW (not glassdoor questions – real ones not available anywhere else ;)).

For any questions please PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

293 Meetings

25,163 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

The Columbia and Darden both has cases listed by firm. Here is a list of my favorite MBA casebooks.

  1. Columbia
    1. Cases by Firm
    2. Cases ranked by difficulty of Math, Structure, AND Creativity
  2. Stern
    1. Cases by interviewer vs interviewee-led
    2. Ranked by difficulty
  3. Haas
    1. Cases by interviewer vs interviewee-led
    2. Ranked by difficulty
  4. Darden
    1. Cases by Firm
    2. Cases ranked by difficulty across quantitative, qualitative, and overall

Hi there,

The Columbia and Darden both has cases listed by firm. Here is a list of my favorite MBA casebooks.

  1. Columbia
    1. Cases by Firm
    2. Cases ranked by difficulty of Math, Structure, AND Creativity
  2. Stern
    1. Cases by interviewer vs interviewee-led
    2. Ranked by difficulty
  3. Haas
    1. Cases by interviewer vs interviewee-led
    2. Ranked by difficulty
  4. Darden
    1. Cases by Firm
    2. Cases ranked by difficulty across quantitative, qualitative, and overall