Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

does anyone have case libary specially for telecom , supply chain,?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

10 years of projects in the field (telco). I'm sure I can come up with something...

What are you looking for?

10 years of projects in the field (telco). I'm sure I can come up with something...

What are you looking for?

Hi elias , thanks for replying , i am looking for caselets about telecom sector and few materials to read on telecom sourcing strategies also — Abhilash on Nov 06, 2018

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,348 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Have cases on both as well as approaches how to best solve them. Feel free to reach me if you need a session.

Best

Hi,

Have cases on both as well as approaches how to best solve them. Feel free to reach me if you need a session.

Best

Related case(s)

YodaPhone

Solved 2.3k times
YodaPhone Our client is Yoda's Phones, a national telecommunications company. They have embarked on a three-year, multi-million dollar digitization program. Unfortunately, two years into the program, they realize they are significantly behind schedule and over budget. You have been brought in to right the ship and ensure the digitization program is delivered as planned.
4.5 5 61
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)

Our client is Yoda's Phones, a national telecommunications company. They have embarked on a three-year, multi-million dollar digitization program. Unfortunately, two years into the program, they realize they are significantly behind schedule and over budget. You have been brought in to right the sh ... Open whole case