Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

82 Meetings

7,846 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

3

Does anyone have a library of cases studies they could share :) ?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

82 Meetings

7,846 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,469 Meetings

16,938 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

Your question is a bit vague ;)

You can find several cases in MBA Handbooks (just be sure to choose good ones).

In terms of real cases, I have a db with 700+ real questions asked in MBB interviews (not glassdoor questions – real ones not available anywhere else ;)). During classes I can share the ones relevant for your particular office.

If you have additional questions please PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

Your question is a bit vague ;)

You can find several cases in MBA Handbooks (just be sure to choose good ones).

In terms of real cases, I have a db with 700+ real questions asked in MBB interviews (not glassdoor questions – real ones not available anywhere else ;)). During classes I can share the ones relevant for your particular office.

If you have additional questions please PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

294 Meetings

25,275 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

The PrepLounge library is case exhaustive - it's also worth investing in an MBA case book or two.

As part of coaching you also can get access to most casebooks!

Finally, I believe firmsconsulting has some free casebooks for download.

Hope this helps!

Hi there,

The PrepLounge library is case exhaustive - it's also worth investing in an MBA case book or two.

As part of coaching you also can get access to most casebooks!

Finally, I believe firmsconsulting has some free casebooks for download.

Hope this helps!

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 18.5k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 647
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.6k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 126
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case