Bain& (London) Does anybody know how long it takes to receive a feedback about your online assessment?

Bain & Company Bain online
New answer on Mar 19, 2021
4 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Mar 16, 2021

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 16, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

It could be as quick as a couple of days up to a few weeks. Be patient, but if you don't hear back in a couple of weeks, feel free to reach out to HR.

Fingers crossed for you :)

Was this answer helpful?
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 17, 2021
#1 rated McKinsey Coach | Top MBB Coach | 5 years @ McKinsey | Author of the 1% | 120+ McK offers in 18 months

Hey there,

Should be within two weeks. If you have a cross-offer and need clarity, call HR and tell them.

All the best,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 19, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Anything within 2 weeks is normal

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 17, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hello!

You will probably have to wait for a week or up to one month. You also can contact HR (but be patient with that) to get more details on that.

Hope it will work out for you!

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
820
Meetings
54,511
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5.0
99 Reviews