Deloitte SEA online assessment

Deloitte Deloitte Consulting internship Online Assessment
New answer on Oct 06, 2021
5 Answers
195 Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 01, 2021

Dear All, 

I have applied for job application at Deloitte and I just received an email requesting me to complete an online assessment.

I would need your help on the assessment. Comment down below and I will schedule a session with you :)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Adi
CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 01, 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Hey, their assessment is just like a standard aptitude psychometric test.

what help do you need? Feel free to send me a direct message. 

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 02, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Sorry are you asking for help or offering help?

Was this answer helpful?
Sofia
Expert
replied on Oct 02, 2021
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching | >90% candidate success rate | Personalized approach

Hello,

I'd also recommend checking out PrepLounge's existing resources on these online assessments - there are a lot of helpful threads in the Q&A and some focused bootcamp sections under ‘Resources’.

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen
Expert
replied on Oct 01, 2021
Bain & Company Project Leader | 250+ interviews conducted | 5+ years of coaching and mentoring

Hi there,

First of all, congratulations on the invitation!

I would be happy to work with and help you, especially since it is mostly a standard aptitude psychometric test. Please feel free to contact me directly.

I hope this helps,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 06, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

Have you taken the test yet?

Best,

Anto

Was this answer helpful?
Adi gave the best answer

Adi

CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
149
Meetings
12,010
Q&A Upvotes
56
Awards
68 Reviews