Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Deloitte PPT Iconset (vectors)

Deloitte Deloitte Consulting PowerPoint powerpoint presenation
New answer on Mar 31, 2024
4 Answers
193 Views
max asked on Mar 25, 2024

Hello everyone :)

I'm looking for the Deloitte iconset (pictograms/vectors) in their presentations. I'm looking for specifics that are surrounded by a circle.

Does anyone know the provider of the set or if it is company exclusive?

Thanks a lot!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Mar 26, 2024
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Max,

I would be happy to share my thoughts on your question:

  • First of all, the Deloitte iconset is likely to be proprietary, which means they are designed exclusively for Deloitte's internal use and not available publicly. This is a common practice among large consulting firms to maintain a unique brand identity.
  • Moreover, while it might be tempting to use these specific icons to mirror the Deloitte aesthetic in presentations, I would advise you to look for alternative resources that are legally available. There are numerous free resources online like Noun Project where you can find high-quality icons that could fit your needs without infringing on copyright.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on your specific situation, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
max on Mar 27, 2024

Thank you for your answer Hagen!

Hagen on Mar 27, 2024

Sure, always happy to help you, Max!

Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 26, 2024
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Max,

Would probably need to re-create this!

Not a bad thing either as you could put your own spin on it :)

Was this answer helpful?
max on Mar 27, 2024

Thank you, i'll take a look and consider it! :)

Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 25, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Max, 

They are company exclusive and most likely proprietary. 

I'd suggest you go for Fiverr or Upwork and get somebody to create you similar ones that you can then use. 

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
max on Mar 25, 2024

Thank you Cristian!

Benjamin
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 31, 2024
Ex-BCG Principal | 8+ years consulting experience in SEA | BCG top interviewer & top performer

Hi,

Many firms have adopted the modern, minimalist aesthetic utilizing vectors and icons. 

Firm specific designs are proprietary - so you will not find them online.

You can however sign up either for paid sources, or free sources (typically lower quality/uglier).

Lastly - you don't really need the exact same icon or vector.. if your key message and insight is not good, then the best icons arent gonna save your slide :)

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen gave the best answer

Hagen

CoachingPlus Expert
Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years
509
Meetings
17,001
Q&A Upvotes
93
Awards
5.0
429 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!