Deloitte consultant salary bracket

Deloitte Consulting
New answer on Jan 20, 2022
3 Answers
410 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 20, 2022

Hello everyone,

Can anyone pls help me with the salary range for a Technology consultant (Role - Consultant) in Deloitte London UK. Also, would they be considering the relevant experience or the overall experience while computing the package?

Thank You

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Adi
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Jan 20, 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

There is a range depending on your experience and how well you performed in the interviews. Expect a base in the region of £40k-£50k/annum. Senior Consultant can go upto £55-£65k base.

They may also gave a sign on bonus & other perks. This is typically around £5k mark.

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 20, 2022
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Adi gave the range I would expect. Don't hesitate to network to find your answer and/or checkout Fishbowl+Blink!

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Jan 20, 2022
# Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Hi there,

From anedoctal evidence of other Big4 candidates, I would expect the number to be slightly higher (+5k), but still close to what Adi mentioned.

Was this answer helpful?
Adi gave the best answer

Adi

Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
165
Meetings
12,840
Q&A Upvotes
70
Awards
5.0
69 Reviews