Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

176 Meetings

6,907 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

5

English CV for Switzerland (metals and mining or consulting)

I am looking for a coach to prepare a CV in English (for Switzerland). Help is needed to describe the projects, my personal contribution to them and their results. And also compose stories about projects. Target industry: ferrous metallurgy or consulting

I am looking for a coach to prepare a CV in English (for Switzerland). Help is needed to describe the projects, my personal contribution to them and their results. And also compose stories about projects. Target industry: ferrous metallurgy or consulting

(edited)

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

176 Meetings

6,907 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

Hi, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

328 Meetings

29,181 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Shoot me a message and we can talk!

No only have I reviewed hundreds of CVs but I have had candidates who came back to me and said the interviewer told them "This is the best CV I have ever seen"

Included in my review is a killer resume template that you leverage.

Finally, most of my CV review occurs offline, allowing us to maximize your time during the session (during the session, I only work through specific bullet points to make them perfect...offline I knock out the "easy" stuff)

Hi there,

Shoot me a message and we can talk!

No only have I reviewed hundreds of CVs but I have had candidates who came back to me and said the interviewer told them "This is the best CV I have ever seen"

Included in my review is a killer resume template that you leverage.

Finally, most of my CV review occurs offline, allowing us to maximize your time during the session (during the session, I only work through specific bullet points to make them perfect...offline I knock out the "easy" stuff)

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

16,625 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

You can post here for review, sanitized, or send over.

In any case, PrepL has templates ready to copy, 3 among which you can choose the one that you like best.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

You can post here for review, sanitized, or send over.

In any case, PrepL has templates ready to copy, 3 among which you can choose the one that you like best.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Dear A,

You can drop me a line and we can discuss it.

Also, if you want I can send you an exampple of a good CV and Cover letter.

Best,

André

Dear A,

You can drop me a line and we can discuss it.

Also, if you want I can send you an exampple of a good CV and Cover letter.

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

6,672 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Yes,

Send it to me and we can discuss how to present your experience in the best way possible

GB

Yes,

Send it to me and we can discuss how to present your experience in the best way possible

GB

Related case(s)

CV Questions

Solved 11.0k times
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 168
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Open whole case

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

Solved 4.3k times
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.6 5 60
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Open whole case