Cover Letter Review

Bain BCG Case Interview MBB Mck The Boston Consulting Group
New answer on Apr 04, 2021
4 Answers
388 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 04, 2021

Hi All,

I am about to submit my cover letter. Would anyone be kind enough to help me in giving some review? (how to improve, red flags, etc). I am happy to send the letter to you through message. Thank you so much

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Adi
CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Fee free to sanitise it a bit and post here for wider comments from coaches

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Feel free to send it through! Of course, I won't do my full review, but I'm more than happy to flag any glaring issues/changes required.

Good luck with your submission!

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Sure! Don't hesitate to send it!

Was this answer helpful?
Raj
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2021
Strategy&| ex-interviewer | 78+ coached |95% success @ MBB, S&, RB, LEK, OW, Big4 [SUCCESS STORIES BELOW]| engineer

Yes feel free to share it with me

Was this answer helpful?
Adi gave the best answer

Adi

CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
119
Meetings
10,334
Q&A Upvotes
39
Awards
58 Reviews