Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,792 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

3

Consulting Salaries / Compensation in the UK

Was wondering as to starting salary / bonus + progression across MBB, B4 Strategy (S& / EY-p) and other Tier 2 (Kearney, LEK) in the UK.

Was wondering as to starting salary / bonus + progression across MBB, B4 Strategy (S& / EY-p) and other Tier 2 (Kearney, LEK) in the UK.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,792 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

Hi, I confirm Glassdoor is the main website for salary researchers

Best,
Antonello

Hi, I confirm Glassdoor is the main website for salary researchers

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,697 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I would check glassdoor, since it´s the most reliable source for this kind of data.

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara

Hello!

I would check glassdoor, since it´s the most reliable source for this kind of data.

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara

Check Glassdoor - fairly accurate

Check Glassdoor - fairly accurate

Is it? Was looking at S& compared to the others - some comments have S& being comparable / equivalent to MBB, but glassdoor has it wayyyy far behind — Anonymous A on Jul 30, 2020

It probably is far behind. That is quite realistic — Anonymous B on Jul 30, 2020

Nope, Strategy& pays well and is at par with other firms including tier2 and MBB. — Anonymous C on Jul 31, 2020