Casebooks

McKinsey & Company
New answer 11 hours ago
4 Answers
60 Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 13, 2021

Hi guys, 

Where can I download the latest case book for McK interview prep for free?

 

Thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Mariam
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Oct 14, 2021
Ex-Bain | ~5 years of consulting experience in the Middle East (UAE) | 4 years of candidate coaching with Bain

There are many casebooks you can download off the shelf online..Most of the casebooks specify the firm (e.g they mention Bain, Mckinsey, etc)

I would recommend you check Wharton and Harvard casebooks.

You can message me and I can share some too!

Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 13, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Send me a message - happy to point you in the right direction!

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied 11 hours ago
#1 CoachingPlus Expert | 100% no-nonsense | BCG Dubai PL | 2021 Real MBB+ Cases | Case/PEI/Fit/CV | 6+ years Consulting
  • Leverage McK's Case University portal
  • Mck's website has resources such as sample cases, guides etc.
  • Look for case books from target schools. No need to have ‘only’ the latest ones. They contain many McK specific cases
  • Search for McK cases on PrepLounge
Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 14, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

Do a regular Google search for the most popular casebooks, e.g. LBS, MIT, Wharton, etc.

Good luck,

Anto

Was this answer helpful?
Mariam gave the best answer

Mariam

CoachingPlus Expert
Ex-Bain | ~5 years of consulting experience in the Middle East (UAE) | 4 years of candidate coaching with Bain
6
Meetings
85
Q&A Upvotes
0
Awards
1 Review