Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,423 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

2

Case study interview at Big4

Hello,

I am a civil engineer, currently preparing for case studies interviews at the capital project services department at Big 4. I am looking for a coach or experienced partner in construction management, project controls (scope, schedule cost, risks, etc.), contracts and claims management. If you have relevant experience, please reply to my question and I will direct message you to set a meeting.

Hello,

I am a civil engineer, currently preparing for case studies interviews at the capital project services department at Big 4. I am looking for a coach or experienced partner in construction management, project controls (scope, schedule cost, risks, etc.), contracts and claims management. If you have relevant experience, please reply to my question and I will direct message you to set a meeting.

(edited)

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,423 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I am an Architect who worked in the construction industry before, feel free to PM.

However, agree with Antonello, I am most certain that the scope of your interviews is going to be bigger -happy to help-.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I am an Architect who worked in the construction industry before, feel free to PM.

However, agree with Antonello, I am most certain that the scope of your interviews is going to be bigger -happy to help-.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,828 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

Are you sure the interviews will be strictly related to those topics you wrote about?

Let me know if you want to further discuss a structured prep plan together.

Best,

Antonello

Hi,

Are you sure the interviews will be strictly related to those topics you wrote about?

Let me know if you want to further discuss a structured prep plan together.

Best,

Antonello

Hi Antonello, thank you for your reply. The topics will be all around capital project services, because I am applying to that same department in big 4. This line of services is mainly focused on keeping construction projects on track with respect to scope, budget, and schedule. — Anonymous A on Jan 02, 2021