2

Case partners over the next 2 Weeks

Looking for Case interview partner over the next 2 Weeks. I am available to do all case types.

Looking for Case interview partner over the next 2 Weeks. I am available to do all case types.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hello Santiago,

I hope all is well.

I have my interviews with OW coming up in 2 weeks and also looking for a commited partner.

Let me know if you are interesetd so we can schedule our times accordingly(Skype ID : Afifgh1)

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Cheers,

Afif

Hello Santiago,

I hope all is well.

I have my interviews with OW coming up in 2 weeks and also looking for a commited partner.

Let me know if you are interesetd so we can schedule our times accordingly(Skype ID : Afifgh1)

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Cheers,

Afif

I am looking to practice cases over the next few weeks as well. Let me know when you would be available

I am looking to practice cases over the next few weeks as well. Let me know when you would be available

Related BootCamp article(s)

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

Related case(s)

Roland Berger Case: Onlinestar

Solved 36.3k times
Roland Berger Case: Onlinestar Onlinestar, an online retailer of furniture and garden products (core business), has grown significantly in recent years as a result of an expansion of its product portfolio. The company mainly imports goods from Chinese manufacturers but also operates its own production of cat lavatories (special business) in Eastern Europe. The company sells its goods via Amazon and ebay, and recently via an online shop on its website. Despite this development, the financial ratios have deteriorated in recent years. In particular, gross profit margin decreased significantly. Combined with a significant increase in shipping costs, this led to a negative result for the first time in the recently ended fiscal year and a resulting strained financial situation. Against the background of expected stagnating sales for the current financial year, short-term action is required. The board of Onlinestar asks you for an analysis of the reasons for the negative result as well as a derived recommendation for action. As a consultant, you should bring in your knowledge in online trading and develop solutions. In addition, the management board would like to receive a sales and gross profit plan from you for the current financial year.
4.3 5 762
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Onlinestar, an online retailer of furniture and garden products (core business), has grown significantly in recent years as a result of an expansion of its product portfolio. The company mainly imports goods from Chinese manufacturers but also operates its own production of cat lavatories (special b ... Open whole case