Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Can you recruit for class of 2020 recruitment cycle if you were in class of 2019?

I missed out the recrutiment cycle due to personal reasons, do you think it is possible to recruit for the up-coming cycle even though I am not in that class?

I missed out the recrutiment cycle due to personal reasons, do you think it is possible to recruit for the up-coming cycle even though I am not in that class?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there,

Based on the assumption that you are an MBA student graduating in 2019 and you want to recruit together with 2020 graduates around September to December this year, I would say "no" because you will be graduated already and you should continue with off-campus recruiting option.

Cheers
Serhat

Hi there,

Based on the assumption that you are an MBA student graduating in 2019 and you want to recruit together with 2020 graduates around September to December this year, I would say "no" because you will be graduated already and you should continue with off-campus recruiting option.

Cheers
Serhat

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,346 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Could you pls specify the question? Are you MBA? Are you looking for an internship or full-time role?

There is no recruitment class - only on campus and of campus recruiting and if you already graduated - you can always apply of campus

Best

Hi,

Could you pls specify the question? Are you MBA? Are you looking for an internship or full-time role?

There is no recruitment class - only on campus and of campus recruiting and if you already graduated - you can always apply of campus

Best