Can anyone share with me The Kellogg Consulting Club 2020 Casebook?

casebook Casebooks First Round MBB
New answer on Sep 25, 2022
3 Answers
429 Views
Elie asked on Sep 24, 2022

Hello everyone, 

I am preparing for my first round of interviews at several top consulting firms. I already prepared many cases from older casebooks but I would be really grateful if anyone can share with me new casebooks because I am finding it very difficult to obtain them online. 

Thank you so much in advance!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 25, 2022
#1 rated and most recommended McKinsey Coach | 97% success rate (tracked) | Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there, 

Yes. DM me and I'll share a dropbox folder with you that contains that casebook and others. 

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
7
Sofia
Expert
replied on Sep 25, 2022
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach

Hello,

I completely agree with Ian - good job for sourcing and working through the casebooks, but make sure you are getting some live case practice in, since that is how you really improve!

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 25, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Elie,

Just be careful here! If you've already gone through multiple cases (i.e. read them), you're already at marginal returns.

Get cased. Have people physically case you, and case them. This is how you improve.

After reading 5-10 cases, there isn't an immense amount of benefit…you're trying to boil the ocean by reading everything. Rather, learn how to react to any question/case type that comes your way. The only way to do this is to practice it live!

Was this answer helpful?