Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Book suggestions

Does anyone have interesting books as interview preparrations for during my holiday? An ebook file of the pyramid principle would be highly appreciated, as well as other suggestions.

Thanks! in advance!

Does anyone have interesting books as interview preparrations for during my holiday? An ebook file of the pyramid principle would be highly appreciated, as well as other suggestions.

Thanks! in advance!

(edited)

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

The following have all helped me -

  1. THE FIRM: McKinseys secret influence on American business
  2. Talk like Ted
  3. Algorithms to live by
  4. Annual reports of your favourite companies
  5. Secrets of mental maths

The following have all helped me -

  1. THE FIRM: McKinseys secret influence on American business
  2. Talk like Ted
  3. Algorithms to live by
  4. Annual reports of your favourite companies
  5. Secrets of mental maths

Yes, of course!

There are three main important consulting preparation books:

Case in point - Mark Cosentino

Crack the case - David Ohrvall

Case interview secrets - Victor Cheng

Good luck!

Yes, of course!

There are three main important consulting preparation books:

Case in point - Mark Cosentino

Crack the case - David Ohrvall

Case interview secrets - Victor Cheng

Good luck!

Hi,

On the top of that suggestions I would recommend you to start reading cases which you can find here on the platform to get the idea

Best,

André

Hi,

On the top of that suggestions I would recommend you to start reading cases which you can find here on the platform to get the idea

Best,

André