Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
29

BCG test

Hey there!

Does anyone know how BCG test is organised? I've got very controversial information so far:

- online case study, 45 miin, 23 questions

- written numerical test GMAT-like + logical test, about 25-30 min each

Do you know which is the current version? How should I prepare? By the way, I've applied to the Italian and UK offices.

Cheers,

Margherita

Hey there!

Does anyone know how BCG test is organised? I've got very controversial information so far:

- online case study, 45 miin, 23 questions

- written numerical test GMAT-like + logical test, about 25-30 min each

Do you know which is the current version? How should I prepare? By the way, I've applied to the Italian and UK offices.

Cheers,

Margherita

29 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending

Originally answered:

Any tipps for BCG Potential Test?

Best Answer

The reason why BCG potential test is so difficult is because of the time constraint.

So what I did was work on any questions from the BCG potential test I could find and try to solve them super quickly. For example, this question should be solved in 30 seconds

"One of the biggest global airlines has decided to buy new aircrafts. The ratio of first class, business and economy seats in the new aircrafts will be 1 to 3 to 8 and the total number of seats will be 240.

Average ticket prices for popular destinations are expected to be €700 for first class, €300 for business and €150 for economy. The average duration of these flights is 3 hours.

First and business customers get free Wi-Fi on board but economy customers need to pay €2 / hour to use Wi-Fi.

Assuming that only 5% of economy customers use Wi-Fi all the time, what are the expected revenues from a flight to a popular destination using a new aircraft at its full capacity?

  1. €56,048
  2. €56,016
  3. €56,480
  4. €56,160"

Good luck on the test!

The reason why BCG potential test is so difficult is because of the time constraint.

So what I did was work on any questions from the BCG potential test I could find and try to solve them super quickly. For example, this question should be solved in 30 seconds

"One of the biggest global airlines has decided to buy new aircrafts. The ratio of first class, business and economy seats in the new aircrafts will be 1 to 3 to 8 and the total number of seats will be 240.

Average ticket prices for popular destinations are expected to be €700 for first class, €300 for business and €150 for economy. The average duration of these flights is 3 hours.

First and business customers get free Wi-Fi on board but economy customers need to pay €2 / hour to use Wi-Fi.

Assuming that only 5% of economy customers use Wi-Fi all the time, what are the expected revenues from a flight to a popular destination using a new aircraft at its full capacity?

  1. €56,048
  2. €56,016
  3. €56,480
  4. €56,160"

Good luck on the test!

this is really tricky because you end up solving the whole problem, but if you just calculate the cost of wifi only one answer would qualify... — Joseph Arturious on Oct 21, 2018

I went about this the wrong way. Joseph's approach makes a lot of sense. — Jada on Feb 13, 2019

56,048 — Temi on Feb 14, 2019

thanks ! — Anonymous I on May 27, 2019

First -> 20 seats, business -> 60 seats, economy -> 160 seats — Edmundo on Jul 29, 2019

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Seems like BCG is really active globally, since many people are asking about various steps of the process with them.

The online quant test are indeed very similar among them and hence, better to prep.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

The old McKinsey PST, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Seems like BCG is really active globally, since many people are asking about various steps of the process with them.

The online quant test are indeed very similar among them and hence, better to prep.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

The old McKinsey PST, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

(edited)

Originally answered:

BCG Potential Test

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

241 Meetings

20,941 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

The online tests across companies are very similar

Format? Somewhat. Content and what's required from you ability-wise? Not at all.

The best way is to really find online tests / questions and practice. Regardless as to whether is a new or old test, the principles are mostly the same:

  • Time management (need to think quick)
  • Business knowledge/context (incl key formulas)
  • Critical thinking (answers that are very similar to each other...clues "hidden" in the text)
  • Ability to interpret data/charts

Think of it as a merge of a case and the GMAT/GRE.

You need to be clear on some key case-related and account formulas (margin, growth, breakeven, etc) as well as be good at critically understanding the question (including nuance to questions) and parsing through complicated text with a fair amount of distraction.

You'll also need to be good at chart/graph reading.

The (old) McKinsey PST, BCG Online Test, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.shl.com/shldirect/en/practice-tests

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

The online tests across companies are very similar

Format? Somewhat. Content and what's required from you ability-wise? Not at all.

The best way is to really find online tests / questions and practice. Regardless as to whether is a new or old test, the principles are mostly the same:

  • Time management (need to think quick)
  • Business knowledge/context (incl key formulas)
  • Critical thinking (answers that are very similar to each other...clues "hidden" in the text)
  • Ability to interpret data/charts

Think of it as a merge of a case and the GMAT/GRE.

You need to be clear on some key case-related and account formulas (margin, growth, breakeven, etc) as well as be good at critically understanding the question (including nuance to questions) and parsing through complicated text with a fair amount of distraction.

You'll also need to be good at chart/graph reading.

The (old) McKinsey PST, BCG Online Test, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.shl.com/shldirect/en/practice-tests

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Originally answered:

Any tipps for BCG Potential Test?

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,410 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

  1. Try to find as many people in your country as you can who have done the test. Ask them for the topic, industry and questions they remember. For example in one of the countries there was a test about airlines and reading a couple of articles / company reports / wikipedia artticles with industry terms could significantly improve performance
  2. Try to practice tests with strict time-management. McKinsey PST from the official web site and all mck and bcg -like tests you can find online
  3. Additional recource can be GMAT Integrated reasoning from the official guides and apps if you feel that you are not p[erforming well
  4. As far as I remebmer calculator is allowed on BCG test. Make sure you know how to simplify calculations and use it fast

Hi,

  1. Try to find as many people in your country as you can who have done the test. Ask them for the topic, industry and questions they remember. For example in one of the countries there was a test about airlines and reading a couple of articles / company reports / wikipedia artticles with industry terms could significantly improve performance
  2. Try to practice tests with strict time-management. McKinsey PST from the official web site and all mck and bcg -like tests you can find online
  3. Additional recource can be GMAT Integrated reasoning from the official guides and apps if you feel that you are not p[erforming well
  4. As far as I remebmer calculator is allowed on BCG test. Make sure you know how to simplify calculations and use it fast

Originally answered:

Any tipps for BCG Potential Test?

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,385 Meetings

14,484 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

I agree with Vlad, I reported below some additional tips based on a previous post:

  • One of the most important thing to do well in the case is to do at least a couple of Potential tests before the actual test date. Unlike the McK PST, there are not so many available online, but you should be able to find a few at least.
  • Commit to a time for each question, and go on if you surpass that time. If you do not set discipline, you will end eating too much time for some questions (these tests sometimes are actually structured to have some questions it is better to skip and review at the end). If time and test allows, you can then go back to the questions at the end.
  • Practice a lot of math before – it is normally a key component of all the tests
  • Practice graph interpretation: take some random graphs, give yourself 30 seconds and check if you can get the main insides from them. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Practice quick reading and quick understanding of key information only: get a Harvard Business School case, give yourself 2 minutes and check how much information you can absorb. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Use elimination process when in doubts

You can find the original post here:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/online-analytical-tests-483#a992

Finally, you have to take into account you get penalized for wrong answers in the Potential test, so you should adapt your strategy accordingly.

Best,
Francesco

I agree with Vlad, I reported below some additional tips based on a previous post:

  • One of the most important thing to do well in the case is to do at least a couple of Potential tests before the actual test date. Unlike the McK PST, there are not so many available online, but you should be able to find a few at least.
  • Commit to a time for each question, and go on if you surpass that time. If you do not set discipline, you will end eating too much time for some questions (these tests sometimes are actually structured to have some questions it is better to skip and review at the end). If time and test allows, you can then go back to the questions at the end.
  • Practice a lot of math before – it is normally a key component of all the tests
  • Practice graph interpretation: take some random graphs, give yourself 30 seconds and check if you can get the main insides from them. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Practice quick reading and quick understanding of key information only: get a Harvard Business School case, give yourself 2 minutes and check how much information you can absorb. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Use elimination process when in doubts

You can find the original post here:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/online-analytical-tests-483#a992

Finally, you have to take into account you get penalized for wrong answers in the Potential test, so you should adapt your strategy accordingly.

Best,
Francesco

Originally answered:

BCG Potential Test

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

172 Meetings

5,044 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

For most of these tests, the GMAT, especially the integrated reasoning provides a good proxy. Check out GMATClub and other free resources at Veritas, Manhattan Prep and The Economist to prepare for this type of questions and way of thinking.

For most of these tests, the GMAT, especially the integrated reasoning provides a good proxy. Check out GMATClub and other free resources at Veritas, Manhattan Prep and The Economist to prepare for this type of questions and way of thinking.

Hi there, our preplounge experts shared great materials about this topic previously. I believe they will be helpful for you. You can see their posts at the following links:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/i-want-to-get-into-mckinsey-bcg-and-bain-company-2645

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-potential-test-preparation-2117

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-1120

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/material-for-bcg-potential-test-1048

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-936

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/prep-materials-for-bcg-potential-test-2712

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/tag-BCG+Potential+Test

Hope it helps

Serhat

Hi there, our preplounge experts shared great materials about this topic previously. I believe they will be helpful for you. You can see their posts at the following links:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/i-want-to-get-into-mckinsey-bcg-and-bain-company-2645

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-potential-test-preparation-2117

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-1120

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/material-for-bcg-potential-test-1048

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-936

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/prep-materials-for-bcg-potential-test-2712

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/tag-BCG+Potential+Test

Hope it helps

Serhat

(edited)

Hey Margherita,

I've done the BCG on-line test at the end of Sept within my university (Politecnico).There was no numerical test, only a study case with 23 questions / 45 min (or less).

Each question had multiple choice answers, and you had info material whit charts and data to read from - no calculator allowed.

Personally I found it tricky and quite difficoult, especially for the small amount of time available. After all I achieved a great "mark" and now I am through the recruiting process.

If you need further info PM me!

Carlo

Hey Margherita,

I've done the BCG on-line test at the end of Sept within my university (Politecnico).There was no numerical test, only a study case with 23 questions / 45 min (or less).

Each question had multiple choice answers, and you had info material whit charts and data to read from - no calculator allowed.

Personally I found it tricky and quite difficoult, especially for the small amount of time available. After all I achieved a great "mark" and now I am through the recruiting process.

If you need further info PM me!

Carlo

Originally answered:

BCG Potential Test

Hi,

Good luck for the test! Currently, I'm also preparing for the same version (50min - 53 question). PM me and I can send you a test sheet of this version what I found online last week!

Best,
Abraham

Hi,

Good luck for the test! Currently, I'm also preparing for the same version (50min - 53 question). PM me and I can send you a test sheet of this version what I found online last week!

Best,
Abraham

Hi Abraham, I can not PM you due to premium function. We can exchange material via florian - winters () t - online .de — Florian on Jul 27, 2020

sent you the email — Abraham on Jul 27, 2020

Hi Abraham, I'm currently for BCG test. Would it be possible for you to kindly share with me the material via 375016447()t - qq.com? REALLY APPRECIATE IT! — Meng on Aug 09, 2020

Originally answered:

BCG Potential Test

Hi A!

BCG test includes 23 questions and you will be given about 45 minutes to complete it. This means you will have two minutes to solve each question on average.

The BCG online case is very similar to a regular case the only difference being that your direction in the business case is guided by the questions being asked. So it will be similar to an "interviewer-led" case format. There are a lot of resources online for case solving and all you need to do is Google. If you want to sharpen your case skills in general I would recommend Victor Cheng's Case Interview Secrets by Victor Cheng and his book.

However, since the BCG Online Case is also a single-choice test, you can also use this format to your advantage. You’ll receive+3 points for correct answers and -1 for wrong answers. Currently, the inofficial cut-off score is below 70-75%.

Message me if you have any other specific questions and all the best!

Best,

André

Hi A!

BCG test includes 23 questions and you will be given about 45 minutes to complete it. This means you will have two minutes to solve each question on average.

The BCG online case is very similar to a regular case the only difference being that your direction in the business case is guided by the questions being asked. So it will be similar to an "interviewer-led" case format. There are a lot of resources online for case solving and all you need to do is Google. If you want to sharpen your case skills in general I would recommend Victor Cheng's Case Interview Secrets by Victor Cheng and his book.

However, since the BCG Online Case is also a single-choice test, you can also use this format to your advantage. You’ll receive+3 points for correct answers and -1 for wrong answers. Currently, the inofficial cut-off score is below 70-75%.

Message me if you have any other specific questions and all the best!

Best,

André

Thanks Andre! They told me the Test will be 53 questions in 50 min. What do you think is the best strategy? More questions and potentially more errors or less questions and less errors? But it sill is similar to GMAT and has lengthy questions — Florian on Jul 24, 2020

Hi!

Time is the biggest factor when it comes to those tests (BCG you have to answer like 25 questions in 40 minutes), so you should have had some practice skimming text and be really good at mental math. Practice with some math tools or piece of paper. In most cases I don’t think you are allowed to bring a calculator, and even so you will save much time using mental math. You get 3 points for a correct answer, 0 for no answer and minus 1 point for a wrong answer, so don't just guess.

Hope I could help you. Best of luck!

Hi!

Time is the biggest factor when it comes to those tests (BCG you have to answer like 25 questions in 40 minutes), so you should have had some practice skimming text and be really good at mental math. Practice with some math tools or piece of paper. In most cases I don’t think you are allowed to bring a calculator, and even so you will save much time using mental math. You get 3 points for a correct answer, 0 for no answer and minus 1 point for a wrong answer, so don't just guess.

Hope I could help you. Best of luck!

(edited)

Hey Norah. I have BCG potential test from igotoffer. Last year, I did gmatlike test, then written case. BCG Moscow office cancelled potential test. I am not sure whether it is true for all offices. — Anonymous on Jan 25, 2017

Thank you all :) — Anonymous on Jan 28, 2017

Hi Yerkenaz, do you still have an example of BCG potential test? — Andra on Jul 06, 2017

Book a coaching with Marco-Alexander

100% Recommendation Rate

81 Meetings

262 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

I worked at BCG until recently.

If you like, we can have a call on it? Feel free to write me.

Best regards

Marco-Alexander

Hi Anonym,

I worked at BCG until recently.

If you like, we can have a call on it? Feel free to write me.

Best regards

Marco-Alexander

Hi, congrats on getting the test invite. I would recommend first of all doing the free tests floating around the web and then proceeding to the McKinsey PST papers - there are quite a lot of them online.

The main thing here is to understand the concept of the test - time pressure, quick math (revise your percentages, fractions, rule of 72, compounded growth rate) and very speedy reading and understanding.

They also have negative marking as opposed to some other tests.

Good luck!

Hi, congrats on getting the test invite. I would recommend first of all doing the free tests floating around the web and then proceeding to the McKinsey PST papers - there are quite a lot of them online.

The main thing here is to understand the concept of the test - time pressure, quick math (revise your percentages, fractions, rule of 72, compounded growth rate) and very speedy reading and understanding.

They also have negative marking as opposed to some other tests.

Good luck!

Book a coaching with Giuseppe

100% Recommendation Rate

22 Meetings

2 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Hello!

One year ago (November 2014) the structure was as follows:

1st round: paper-based numerical test SHL-like + the dreaded "traffic lights" test . You have to pass both to continue the selection process

2nd round: just before or after the interviews you'll be required to take a computer-based test similar to McKinsey's PST

I hope that helps,

Giuseppe

Hello!

One year ago (November 2014) the structure was as follows:

1st round: paper-based numerical test SHL-like + the dreaded "traffic lights" test . You have to pass both to continue the selection process

2nd round: just before or after the interviews you'll be required to take a computer-based test similar to McKinsey's PST

I hope that helps,

Giuseppe

Hi Giuseppe, do you have any suggestions for the SHL test? I have it in 12 days. — S. on Feb 02, 2018

Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,395 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Thx Serhat.

The quick answer is: use BCG's and PrepLounge's material. If not enough,and PST prep will go a long way

Thx Serhat.

The quick answer is: use BCG's and PrepLounge's material. If not enough,and PST prep will go a long way

I just took the BCG potential test last month (Jakarta office). It was 45 minutes to solve 23 questions.

I just took the BCG potential test last month (Jakarta office). It was 45 minutes to solve 23 questions.

Hi, I hope your account is still active. I scheduled for BCG potential test next week in Jakarta office. Do you mind if you share more detail about your test? Thank you — Andra on Jul 06, 2017

It has been a while since I took that test. Do you have any specific question regarding the test? — Wardhana Sasangka on Jul 07, 2017

Ah yes, do you have any study materials or sample for this test? How difficult is the test compared to other written test such as McK PST? (if you have taken any) — Andra on Jul 07, 2017

I think I have few sample questions from various sources (mostly from google). I can send it to you later today (let me know your email address). I find that the BCG test is more difficult than McK PST for three reasons. First, they will deduct a point if you answer wrongly. Second, most (if not all) questions are related. Later questions often requires the right answers from former questions. Third, the questions are displayed on a computer. — Wardhana Sasangka on Jul 07, 2017

Great! please check your message — Andra on Jul 07, 2017

Originally answered:

BCG Potential Test

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,381 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hello there!

You will be given 45 minutes for 23 questions.

Regarding the question types

  • Maths word problems: ~40% of questions.
  • Logic - Data interpretation: ~35% of questions.
  • Logic - Reading comprehension: ~25% of questions.

You need to be good at reading charts, analytical thinking and mental math.

I have created one for practice, you can try it as well
https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/bcg-potential-testonline-case-2-14

Do you have any further questions?

GB

Hello there!

You will be given 45 minutes for 23 questions.

Regarding the question types

  • Maths word problems: ~40% of questions.
  • Logic - Data interpretation: ~35% of questions.
  • Logic - Reading comprehension: ~25% of questions.

You need to be good at reading charts, analytical thinking and mental math.

I have created one for practice, you can try it as well
https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/bcg-potential-testonline-case-2-14

Do you have any further questions?

GB

Hi All,

Anyone has experience with the BCG Copenhagen office? They introduced a new format of 30 minutes and 80 questions that resembles to the IQ test.

Hi All,

Anyone has experience with the BCG Copenhagen office? They introduced a new format of 30 minutes and 80 questions that resembles to the IQ test.

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 39.4k times
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 863
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Open whole case

BCG Questions

Solved 27.2k times
BCG Questions What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where you were not the official leader.
4.5 5 212
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where ... Open whole case

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 16.8k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 594
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 9.9k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 492
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case

Hot Wheels

Solved 5.3k times
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 290
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Open whole case