2

BCG Potential Test Comprehensive (Wanted)

Hi,

I currently have the "BCG Potential Test Training Programme" from igotan##### and would like to trade it for the "BCG Potential Test Comprehensive" from mconsulting####. We could both benefit from this situation. Kindly comment below if you are interested.

Best regards.

Hi,

I currently have the "BCG Potential Test Training Programme" from igotan##### and would like to trade it for the "BCG Potential Test Comprehensive" from mconsulting####. We could both benefit from this situation. Kindly comment below if you are interested.

Best regards.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Happy to provide you some extra sources for free, Feel free to pm me.

Happy to provide you some extra sources for free, Feel free to pm me.

Hey Serhat, I would be interested in these resources too. Would you mind sharing them with me too please? — Anton on Aug 06, 2019

Hi Serhat, any chance I could get a link to the practice sources too? — Michael on Aug 22, 2019

Hi Serhat, would you mind sharing the extra resources? Thanks! — Anonymous B on Sep 01, 2019

Hey Serhat, I would be very grateful if you could share the resources with me too. Thank you in advance! — Elisabeth Bussu on Sep 08, 2019

Hey Serhat, Would you mind sharing them with me too please? — Jarek on Sep 10, 2019

Interested.

Interested.

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 23.3k times
4.5 5 203
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where ... Open whole case