BCG Online Case Simulation

BCG MBB The Boston Consulting Group
New answer on May 02, 2021
3 Answers
327 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 30, 2021

Hola

Several months a go I found a case simulation that we can do on BCG website (It was Pharma/Minning/Aero Industries). I tried to look into that page have not found anything.

Anyone know ? Thank you so much

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 30, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hola hola!

It´s not surprising, they change them all the time -since the process also evolves, and those cases and examples are the ones that are supposed to be closest to what you will find in the interview-.

Let´s see if someone saved them and can post them here. If not, the material (new) that is there instead will be for sure super helpful as well.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 01, 2021
#1 Expert for Coaching Sessions (3.600+) | 1.300+ Reviews with 100% Recommendation Rate | Ex BCG | 8+ Years of Coaching

Hi there,

I guess you are referring to the BCG interactive cases. I had a look recently and indeed it was gone – not sure why since they haven't replaced it at the moment with something else. It’s a pity as it was quite a good resource.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 02, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Unsure what happened there and that is indeed a shame! Hopefully they're working to replace it with something else.

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
64
Meetings
16,646
Q&A Upvotes
65
Awards
54 Reviews