BCG CaseyBot

BCG BCG Technology advantage BCG Case Interview
New answer on Sep 30, 2022
3 Answers
143 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 28, 2022

Hello, has anyone taken the CaseyBot case today? Thoughts on the difficulty level/how it went?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 29, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

I just had a candidate take it today :)

They said it was a bit “weird” and tougher than the practice ones (why it's always important to be prepared for “anything”!)

Fingers crossed for you.

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 30, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

What do you mean? 

My 2 cents: try to focus on what you control, because this process drives us all mad just focusing on what we can control, so imagine if you start getting worried about what you cant… :)

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Yirui replied on Sep 29, 2022

very time-pressured, didn’t finish the last question  

Was this answer helpful?
1
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
782
Meetings
52,692
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5.0
95 Reviews