Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 451,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Did anyone hear back from Strategy& about the final round (this week) in London?

London strategy&
Recent activity on Dec 07, 2018
3 Answers
1.8 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Dec 06, 2018

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous B replied on Dec 06, 2018

yes

Was this answer helpful?
1
Bobby R on Dec 12, 2018

Were you accepted or rejected if I may ask?

Anonymous C replied on Dec 07, 2018

Hey has anyone heard back and been rejected? Still haven't heard myself

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous A replied on Dec 06, 2018

Did not hear back yet!

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely