Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Anybody here from Porsche Consulting?

Hey anybody preparing for P Con here? Would love to get in touch.

Hey anybody preparing for P Con here? Would love to get in touch.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Dear Ediz,

The process is common - FIT and case.

Since it's boutique firm the cases will be more specific.

If you have any further questions, feel free to reach out.

Best,

André

Dear Ediz,

The process is common - FIT and case.

Since it's boutique firm the cases will be more specific.

If you have any further questions, feel free to reach out.

Best,

André

Can u get in contact with me 0049 1723437826 — Ediz on Oct 22, 2020

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

16,625 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi!

I am not familiar with Porsche Consulting in particular.

However, extrapolating from other in-house consulting (DHL, Siemens, etc.), the preparation process is very similar: FIT part + business cases.

Hence, I would leverage the classical MBB preparation.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hi!

I am not familiar with Porsche Consulting in particular.

However, extrapolating from other in-house consulting (DHL, Siemens, etc.), the preparation process is very similar: FIT part + business cases.

Hence, I would leverage the classical MBB preparation.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

328 Meetings

29,221 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Ediz,

Make sure that, while preparing, you're focusing on the areas in which Porsche focuses.

So, for Case Types this means:

  • Operational efficiency
  • Re-orgs
  • Digitization
  • Supply Chain
  • Marketing / Sales
  • Culture Change

For Industries this means:

(*Manufacturing....really building/making anything*)

  • Automotive (of course)
  • Aviation
  • Aerospace
  • Industrial Goods
  • Construction
  • Consumer Goods
  • Financial Services

Hi Ediz,

Make sure that, while preparing, you're focusing on the areas in which Porsche focuses.

So, for Case Types this means:

  • Operational efficiency
  • Re-orgs
  • Digitization
  • Supply Chain
  • Marketing / Sales
  • Culture Change

For Industries this means:

(*Manufacturing....really building/making anything*)

  • Automotive (of course)
  • Aviation
  • Aerospace
  • Industrial Goods
  • Construction
  • Consumer Goods
  • Financial Services