Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 462,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Aktuelles Standing von OC&C

consulting Munich OC&C
New answer on Jan 17, 2024
4 Answers
390 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 16, 2024

Hallo zusammen, 

mal eine Frage in die Runde, wie steht es eigentlich um das aktuelle Standing von OC&C. Die meisten Partner sind ja mittlerweile bei EYP, wie sieht es denn mit dem Standort München aus?

Gibt es hier Erfahrungen?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 16, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

I haven't had the opportunity yet to work with OC&C consultants specifically from Munich, but I would encourage you to reach out to a couple of them and have a conversation about it. It's a great networking question if you position it right, especially because it shows you have a good understanding of the market. 

In the same vein, if you're asking as a candidate, consider applying broader, especially when there is a probability of restructuring among firms. 

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 16, 2024
1300 5-star reviews across platforms | 500+ offers | Highest-rated case book on Amazon | Uni lecturer in US, Asia, EU

Hi Anon,

Ich glaube es wird nicht eingestellt im Moment. Du koenntest mal eine kurze LinkedIn Suche starten per Office und dir ansehen

- wer arbeitet gerade dort

- wer hat dort gearbeitet und ist jetzt bei EYP

Das gibt dir einen guten Ueberblick ueber den Status und den Trend.

LG,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 17, 2024
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

If you're able to ask this in English you'll get more answers!

Was this answer helpful?
Alberto
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 17, 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Asking in English will help you to get more answers :)

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian gave the best answer

Cristian

Content Creator
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach
729
Meetings
33,224
Q&A Upvotes
140
Awards
5.0
227 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^