Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

199 Meetings

6,645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

4

Accenture strategy Final Interview Zurich

Hi everyone

I will have the last interview with accenture strategy in zurich and was wondering how this is structured. Will there be a case included and if yes, does someone have an example?

And if its a manager interview, what are they particularly looking for in a candidate?

Thanks in advance

Hi everyone

I will have the last interview with accenture strategy in zurich and was wondering how this is structured. Will there be a case included and if yes, does someone have an example?

And if its a manager interview, what are they particularly looking for in a candidate?

Thanks in advance

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

199 Meetings

6,645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

291 Meetings

25,088 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Alija,

Has the HR/Recruiting team not included this information in their email?

I highly recommend you ask them what to expect...they should tell you whether it's a group/individual case, a written vs verbal case, fit versus case, etc. etc.

Hi Alija,

Has the HR/Recruiting team not included this information in their email?

I highly recommend you ask them what to expect...they should tell you whether it's a group/individual case, a written vs verbal case, fit versus case, etc. etc.

Book a coaching with Torben

100% Recommendation Rate

4 Meetings

382 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Dear Alija,

feel free to reach out to me on this topic. A couple of years back, I have gone through the process at Accenture Strategy.

Best

Torben

Dear Alija,

feel free to reach out to me on this topic. A couple of years back, I have gone through the process at Accenture Strategy.

Best

Torben

(edited)

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Congrats!

I would double check with HR, but usually you are going to have both case + FIT, which becomes particularly important and tricky in final/partner rounds.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLoungeĀ“s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hello!

Congrats!

I would double check with HR, but usually you are going to have both case + FIT, which becomes particularly important and tricky in final/partner rounds.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLoungeĀ“s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!