3 minute survey about Video Conferencing and technology that might surpass it.

Analytical
New answer on May 14, 2022
2 Answers
44 Views
Luka David asked on May 12, 2022

My name is Luka David and as a part of my final exam I need to get responses for my survey,  it will take no longer than 3 minutes. The survey is about Video Conferencing tools and Virtual Reality as a tool for online communication. 

 

https://forms.gle/iDRxyeXys4yW8ooP6

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on May 13, 2022
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Luka,

I'm sorry but you're unlikely to get many responses to a random link. I recommend another tactic (reaching out to friends, posting to your network, etc).

Best of luck!

Edit: I've completed it - hope it's helpful and good luck with your project :)

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Luka David on May 12, 2022

Hi Ian, Thank you for the advice, I already posted it on all my SoMe's and asked my network to solve it for me, but the survey is targeted at (if life was perfect) people having office jobs in Consultant/IT companies in the USA. You are the first person that I have been "in touch" with who works at a consulting company, soo you can imagine how useful are results from other people that are in my network...

Ian on May 13, 2022

I've completed it - hope it's helpful and good luck with your project :)

Luka David on May 13, 2022

Thank you Ian, very kind of you

Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 14, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

What´s your target public?

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
593
Meetings
45,592
Q&A Upvotes
118
Awards
76 Reviews