LEK digital assessment

Assessment Online Assessment
Neue Antwort am 8. Aug. 2020
2 Antworten
2,3 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 5. Aug. 2020

Hello, I received a link for a 10 min digital assessment on hirevue. I've read that hirevue offers both video based assessment and game-based assessment. What should I expect? And how to prepare?

thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 6. Aug. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym antwortete am 8. Aug. 2020

Dear A,

I personally don't know very much details about this assessment. What I can find from the first try in Google is an official page of hirevue assessment where it's explained different levels of this assessment, sharing some tips on how it's going on, and mentioning that actually there is no way to prepare for it.

If you try to find more information in Google, I'm sure you can do it.

Wish you all the best,

André

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
782
Meetings
52.692
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5,0
95 Bewertungen